Shane Dawson

You’d be nuts not to have heard of him….or maybe its the other way around…..*hmmmmm*

But that beside the point.

Shane Dawson, was officially voted Mr. Youtube a while back and one of his vivid viewers i thought i should do my piece and do a bit of advertising for him! And not for that stupid character Fred. Ugh he anoys me “HEY, ITS FRED! *high pitched squealing*” You seriously can not imagine how much i can hate one guy. i mean, even with voice modulators on a computor no mans voice should ever be put up that high. I thought the Alivn and the Chipmunk movies were bad. But NO! FRED had to come along. with an even higher and more irritating voice to add along to my insanity. He always talks about pointless crap and never makes or sticks to a topic or a point of veiw. Like, for one minute hes refering to his mother as if shes a crazy batshit bastard and then the next he all like i love my mom and i could never live without her!

IT MAKES NO SENSE WHAT SO FUCKING EVER!

but then again, that whole paragraph then was beside the point (DAMN i sound like fred!#$%$^%$^)

Shane on the other hand, talks like a normal person, hes funny to a wide range of audiences (not a bunch of 5 year olds like a certain anoying chipmunk freak i know) and he can actually act. If you have never heard of shane dawson, you should hurry up and youtube him. But you have to be a bit carful when looking through his photos. Like for example 98% of the time the titles of the videos have nothing at all to do with the movie at all,and you should also read the blurb before hand because some of the time they can be a bit innapropriate, but who dives a damn! thats what makes them funny! But still, dont let ur rents catch you watching the few off ones. I did, d-a-m-n, did i get in so much trouble! So if your ever looking for a laugh and you find my blog is broing you (i hope it wont) log onto youtube and veiw a few of shanes vids, and wet yourself laughing.

I did 😛

Advertisements

About mangagirl33
Hi there! Well about me....you could say im very 'out there' and ready to tackle any (well most...) obsticals. I wish to be a world renound author when im older. Either that or a manga artist. ......yeah, manga. Now dont get me wrong, i love the stuff: anime, manga you name it. But im not Otaku. Anyway, thats beside the point. What im trying to get at is, im fun, willing to try new things, curious about most as well, and willing to listen.....most of the time. So yeah, thats pretty much it about me *smile*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: